DSBN News:   More Previous Next

            Introducing Our Staff...

Image result for lion clipart Grade 1.........................................................................Mme D. Barker
Grade 1.........................................................................Mme A. Falk
Grade 1.........................................................................Mme K. Ritchie
Grade 1/2......................................................................M P. Contini
Grade 2.........................................................................Mlle B. Cirilli
Grade 2.........................................................................Mlle McCorriston
Grade 2.........................................................................Mme L. Maddalena
Grade 2/3......................................................................Mme L. Cirasuolo
Grade 3.........................................................................Mlle B. Desjardins
Grade 3.........................................................................Mme D. Randall
Grade 3/4......................................................................Mme S. Black
Grade 3/4......................................................................Mme B. Nasser
Grade 4.........................................................................Mme L Frie
Grade 4/5......................................................................Mlle V. Culp
Grade 5.........................................................................Mme C. Armstrong
Grade 5.........................................................................Mme M. Ecker
Grade 5/6......................................................................Mlle R. Harcombe
Grade 6.........................................................................Mlle A. Schram
Grade 6.........................................................................M P. Whidden
Grade 7.........................................................................Mme C. Ahmed
Grade 7.........................................................................Mlle K. Petrovic
Grade 8. .......................................................................M D. Caza
Grade 8.........................................................................Mme M. DiPardo
Rotary...........................................................................Mme J. Janzen
Rotary...........................................................................M J. Donato
Rotary...........................................................................Mme E. Taubeneck
Rotary….........................................................................M R. Kitcher
Prep..............................................................................Mme A. Bonell
Prep..............................................................................Mlle L. Marchese
Learning Resource Teacher...............................................Mme J. Toms
Learning Resource Teacher...............................................Mme L. Peck
Educational Assistant........................................................Mme L. Carruthers
Educational Assistant........................................................Mlle S. Johnsson
Youth Counselor..............................................................Mme J. Mathewson
Social Worker..................................................................Mme J. Drury
Head Caretaker................................................................Mme C. Desruisseaux
Assistant Day Caretaker.....................................................Mme. C. Corbett
Assistant Day Caretaker.....................................................Mme E. Weightman
Night Caretaker................................................................M D. Baily
Assisstant Night Caretaker..................................................Mme K. Rotundo
Assistant Night Caretaker...................................................Mme D. Mussell
Assistant Night Caretaker...................................................M. M. Eisa
Noon Hour Supervisor........................................................Mme S. Leonard-Cuthbert
Noon Hour Supervisor........................................................Mme E. Weightman
Noon Hour Supervisor……...................................................Mme S. Dawes
Administrative Assistant......................................................Mme L. Labiuk
Administrative Assistant......................................................Mme S. Klimczuk
Principal...........................................................................M M. Zeoli
Vice Principal....................................................................Mme L. Peck