DSBN News:   More Previous Next

            Introducing Our Staff...Image result for lion clipart

Grade 1............................................................................Mme D. Barker

Grade 1............................................................................Mlle J. Clarke

Grade 1............................................................................Mme K. Ritchie

Grade 1............................................................................Mlle. M. Klassen                                  

Grade 2............................................................................Mme L. Cirasuolo

Grade 2............................................................................Mr. P. Contini

Grade 2...........................................................................Mme T. Jacques (0.75)

Grade 2............................................................................Mme. L. Maddalena

Grade 2............................................................................Mlle. S. Mercier

Grade 3............................................................................Mme S. Black

Grade 3............................................................................Mlle B. Desjardins

Grade 3.............................................................................Mme M. Dul

Grade 3.............................................................................Mme J. Miller

Grade 4.............................................................................Mme. V. Culp

Grade 4.............................................................................Mlle L. Frie

Grade 4.............................................................................Mme B. Nasser  

Grade 5.............................................................................Mme C. Armstrong

Grade 5.............................................................................Mlle R. Harcombe

Grade 5............................................................................Mme. L. McKenzie

Grade 6.............................................................................Mme C. Ahmed

Grade 6.............................................................................Mlle T. Christie

Grade 7.............................................................................Mlle A. Schram

Grade 7.............................................................................Mme J. St. Amand

Grade 8. ...........................................................................Mr. D. Caza

Grade 8 ............................................................................Mr. P. Whidden

Grade 8.............................................................................Mme M. Zamprogna

Rotary Music.....................................................................Mme J. Janzen

Rotary Visual Arts............................................................Mme A. Falk

Physical Education............................................................M. J. Donato

Physical Education............................................................Mme E. Taubeneck

Rotary Prep Coverage......................................................Mr. R. Kitcher

Teacher Librarian..............................................................Mme. L. Jones

Learning Resource Teacher.............................................Mlle. S. Violante

Learning Resource Teacher.............................................Mme. L. Jones

Instructional Coach...........................................................Mme. T. Jacques (0.25)

ESL Itinerant Teacher........................................................Mme. S. Newton

Educational Assistant......................................................Mme L. Carruthers

Educational Assistant......................................................Mme D. Perotta

Central Educational Assistant.........................................Mme. L. Bell

Area ABA Facilitator.......................................................Mme. D. Perron

Area Special Education Consultant.................................Mme. L. Gava

Youth Counselor..............................................................Mme. A. Sample

Social Worker...................................................................Mme J. Drury

Public Health Nurse..........................................................Mme. B. Thomson

Head Caretaker................................................................Mme C. Desruisseaux

Day Caretaker..................................................................Mme. C. Corbett

Day Caretaker..................................................................Mme E. Weightman

Night Caretaker................................................................Mlle D. Dickinson

Night Caretaker................................................................Mme. K. Rotundo

Night Caretaker................................................................Mme. D. Mussell

Night Caretaker................................................................Mme. J. Molnar

Noon Hour Supervisor.....................................................Mme S. Dawes

Noon Hour Supervisor.....................................................Mme. C. Juhasz

Noon Hour Supervisor.....................................................TBD

Administrative Assistant..................................................Mme L. Labiuk

Administrative Assistant..................................................Mme  S. Klimczuk

Administrative Assistant......................................TBD (0.5 mornings)

Vice Principal....................................................................Mme B. Lancione

Principal............................................................................Mme R. Scheubel